February 17, 2015

2015 Regional Conference Results

Congratulations to all of our winners!

Accounting (Flight 1)
First: Andrew Chretien (Endicott)
Second: Ryan McGurn (Bryant)
Third: Katie Javaruski (Endicott)


Accounting (Flight 2)
First: Jaida Nisbett (JWU)
Second: Nina Soares (CCRI Liston)
Third: Jaime Zompa (Endicott)


Banking Financial Services
First:  Acadia Willis (Endicott)
Second: Bryan Carlson (Middlesex)
Third: Tyler Guy (JWU) 


Fashion Merchandising & Marketing
First: Alexa Duquette (JWU)
Second: Joel DeLeon (CCRI Liston)
Third (t): Kyla Craffey (Middlesex)
Third (t): Danica Wilson (Bryant)


Hotel & Lodging
First: Raveena Goyal (Bryant)
Second: Tayla Manson (JWU)
Third: Sahro Hassan (Mount Ida)


Restaurant & Food Service Management (Flight 1)
First: Robert Richard (JWU)
Second: Roxanne Sarotic (Bay State)
Third: Elton DosSantos (CCRI Liston)
Fourth: Parthenia Giannopoulos (JWU)


Restaurant & Food Service Management (Flight 2)
First: Megan Jansen (Endicott)
Second: Brianna Geoghegan (Bryant)
Third: Parker Zanghi-Clark (Bryant)


Retail Management
First (t): Karen Falk (JWU)
First (t): Sarah Schlecht (Bryant)
Second: Ashley Cardona (Bryant)
Third: Katherine Young (Endicott)


Travel & Tourism
First: Rachel Reints (Endicott)
Second: Bentley Miller (Endicott)
Third: Katie Ball (Bryant)


Human Resource Management
First: Evan Ott (Bryant)
Second: Kyle Cogan (CCRI Liston)
Third (t): Ashley Bea Poole (CCRI Knight)
Third (t): Luis Dos Santos (Bryant)


Marketing Management
First: Dan DeSimone (Bryant)
Second (t): Zach Martin (UMass Dartmouth)
Second (t): Jackson Yager (Mount Ida)
Third: Russell Williams (JWU)


Sales Manager Meeting
First: Alysha Fraser (CCRI Liston)
Second: Alyssa Duncan (JWU)
Third: James Cobb (JWU)


Entrepreneurship (Starting a Business)
First: Jeff Piraino & George Weinstein (JWU)
Second: Khushbu Jasani (JWU)


Advertising Campaign
First: Patrick Lindner & Jesus Vazquez   (JWU)
Second: Brendan Burke, Erik Evans & Jordan Grass  (Endicott)


Business Ethics
First: Makayla MacSaveny & Julie Towne  (Mount Ida)
Second: Dimitar Matropozov & Ryan Prior  (Middlesex)
Third: Brian Cole & Bryan Carlson  (Middlesex)


B2B Marketing
First: Josh Powers & Dylan Yaworski   (Endicott)
Second (t): Megan Bentley & Morgan Daley   (Endicott)
Second (t): Allie Daigle & Noah Tanguay-Collins   (Endicott)
Third: Russell Mangsen & Sarah Murray   (UMass Dartmouth)


International Marketing
First: Emily Hattub & Rececca Scarpato   (JWU)
Second: Grace Bachman & Bianca Palumbo   (Endicott)
Third: Alex Gaertner & Austin Lefabvre   (Endicott)
  

Sports & Entertainment Marketing
First: Mike Muldoon & Jess Tambascio   (Bryant)
Second: Rosseline Bencosme & Roy Sylvander  (CCRI Knight)
Third: Joel Martins & Sahil Patel     (UMass Dartmouth)


Business Research
First: Tyler Parenti, Marcus Smith & Russell Williams (JWU)


Financial Statement Analysis
First: Dana Bupphaves & Brett Rich   (Middlesex)
Second: James Cobb & Todd Lind     (JWU)


Emerging Technology Marketing Strategies
First: Brian Hackett & Harbal Singh Sandhu  (Bay State)

Job Interview (SkillsUSA event)
First: Rachel Tousignant  (CCRI Knight)
Second: Lisa Willms  (JWU)
Third: Emmanuel Marseille ( JWU)


Extemporaneous Speaking (SkillsUSA Event)
First: Ashley Fudala (JWU)
Second: Marcus Smith (JWU)
Third: Gabrielle Cidras (JWU)


Business Communications (PBL Event)
First: Hafeezah Lewis (JWU)
Second: Todd Lind (JWU)
Third: James Cobb (JWU)